2018 APPOINTMENTS & TRANSFERS

NAME OF PRIEST                                                                                                              PARISH/INSTITUTION

  1. Very Rev. Fr. George Opoku Danso (PP)               Stephen, DunkwA-On-Offin
  2. Fr. Peter Paul Donkoh (PV)                              St. Stephen, Dunkwa-On-Offin
  3. Fr. James Yaw Nkum (PV)                              St. Stephen, Dunkwa-On-Offin
  4. Fr. Ebenezer Arthur (PV)                                  St. Edward, Jukwa
  5. FR. Samuel Conduah (PP)                                        Sacred Heart, Breman Essiam
  6. FR. Benjamin Agyeman Duah (PV)                        Sacred Heart, Breman Essiam
  7. Fr. George Tandoh (PV)                                     Assumption of Mary, Katakyiase Nyankomasi
  8. Fr. Anthony Coffie (AG. PP)                                    St. John the Baptist, Twifo Praso
  9. Fr. Francis Ansah-Mensah (PV)                             St. John the Baptist, Twifo Praso
  10. Fr. Patrick R. Offin In-Charge                                Assin Nyankomase
  11. Fr. Anthony Boakye Affrifah (PV)                         Immaculate Conception, Assin Foso
  12. Fr. Collins B. Quaidoo In-Charge                          Holy Family, Foso Habitat
  13. Fr. Evans Afful (PV)                                            St. Joseph Minor Basilica, Elmina
  14. Fr. Bernard Ackon (AG-PP)                                    St. John the Baptist, Saltpond
  15. Fr. Joseph Mensah (PV)                                   St. John the Baptist, Saltpond
  16. Very Rev. Fr. Joseph E. Arthur ( Spiritual Director) Amisano Seminary
  17. Fr. Anthony Hayford (In-Charge)                         Benso Akropng  under Agona Swedru
  18. Fr. Edward Gyasi (PP)                                             St. Teresa, Diaso
  19. Fr. Theophilius Hagan (PP)                                   St. John the Evangelist, Abrem Agona
  20. Fr. Sylvester Essilfie (PP)                                        Immaculate Conception, Anomabo
  21. Fr. John Bernard Beecham (PV)                 Immaculate Conception, Anomabo
  22. Fr. Anthony Sackey: Chaplain, OLA College of Education; Lecturer, Pedu Seminary
  23. Fr. Augustine ESSel: Chaplain, Our Lady of Grace Hospital, Breman Asikuma
  24. Fr. Francis Oteng Dumfeh: Asst. Administrator, St. Luke Hospital, Apam
  25. Thomas Egyir : Chaplain, Archdiocesan Laity Council, In-Charge, Amamoma
  26. Fr. Charles K. Arthur In-Charge                           Asebu
  27. Fr. Alfred Danso (PV)                                       St. Stephen, Abura-Dunkwa
  28. Rev. Fr. Louis Emil (PV)                                        St. Joseph, Dawurampong
  29. Fr. Gabriel Addison (PP)                                       St. Paul, Denkyira Asikuma
  30. Fr. Alexander Aboagye (PP)                                  St. Raphael, Breman Brakwa
  31. Fr. Emmanuel Seli Adjine :PV & Teacher: Mary Queen of Peace Parish & School
  32. Fr. Joseph Morgan (PP)                                        St. Lawrence, Abora
  33. Fr. Francis Nyarko Bamfo (PV)                           St. Lawrence, Abora
  34. Fr. Anthony Arko Baidoo (PV)                             Blessed Trinity, Breman Asikuma
  35. Fr. Paul Peprah (PV)                                              St. Louis, Assin Darmang
  36. Fr. Louis K. Hammond: Chaplain: Aggrey Memorial, Ghana National, Sammo
  37. Fr. Francis K. Fynn Chaplain: Wesley Girls, Adisadel College, University Practice
  38. Fr. Joseph A. Abban: Asst. Financial Adm. & Sunday Mass at Ampenyi
  39. Fr. Joseph Damtse Crankson: In Residence: St. Anthony, Twifo Hemang
  40. Fr. Bonaventure Annan (AG Cathedral Administrator)