Calendar

Sep
23
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Sep 23 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Sep
30
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Sep 30 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Oct
7
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Oct 7 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Oct
14
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Oct 14 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Oct
21
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Oct 21 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Oct
28
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Oct 28 @ 6:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Nov
4
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Nov 4 @ 6:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Nov
11
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Nov 11 @ 6:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Nov
18
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Nov 18 @ 6:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Nov
25
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Nov 25 @ 6:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m