Calendar

Jul
22
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Jul 22 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Jul
29
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Jul 29 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Aug
5
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Aug 5 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Aug
12
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Aug 12 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Aug
19
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Aug 19 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Aug
26
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Aug 26 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Sep
2
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Sep 2 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Sep
9
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Sep 9 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Sep
16
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Sep 16 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m

Sep
23
Sun
MASS @ All Parish in The Catholic Archdiocese of Cape Coast
Sep 23 @ 5:30 am

Cape Coast, Cathedral: 6.30 a. m., 8.30 a. m., 9.30a. m.

Children’s Mass:               7.30 a. m.

Mary Queen of Peace:        7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Univ. of Cape Coast:            8.30 a. m.

St. Peter’s Seminary:            7.30 a. m.

St. Teresa’s Seminary:         7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

St. John’s Parish , Pedu:      7.00 a. m., 9.30 a. m.

Saltpond:                                  7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Apam:                                        7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Elmina:                                      7.00, 9.00 a. m.

Besease:                                   9.00 a. m.

Dunkwa:                                     6.30, 7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Asikuma:                                     8.00 a. m.

Foso:                                            8.30 a. m.

Swedru:                                        6.30, 9.00 a. m.

Assin Bereku:                              9.00 a. m.

Winneba:                                       7.30, 9.00 a. m.

Anomabo:                                       7.00 a. m., 9.00 a. m.

Awutu Beraku:                                9.00 a. m.

Komenda:                                         9.00 a. m.

Nyakrom:                                           9.00 a. m.

Diaso:                                                 9.00 a. m.

Amanful, CC.:                                     9.00 a. m.

Mankessim:                                        9.00 a. m.

Holy Child:                                           7.45 a. m.

Essiam:                                                 9.00 a. m.

St. Augustine’s:                                     7.00 a. m.

Twifu Praso:                                           9.00 a. m.

OLA Training College                           7.30 a. m.

Abura Dunkwa:                                       9.00 a. m

OLA Community:                                    7.30, 9.00 a. m